Program Manager || Pune Salaries

555 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹25.8lakhs.

Employees as Program Manager || in Pune earn an average of ₹25.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs to ₹64.5lakhs based on 555 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹23lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Capita
Pune
14.3yrs

Base: ₹25.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.3lakhs

6.7yrs

Base: ₹34.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹37.4lakhs

Salesforce Program Delivery (Senior Manager )
24.6yrs
Technical Program Manager (Senior Manager)
Female
21yrs
Icertis
Pune
20.2yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13.4yrs

Base: ₹16.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.9lakhs

Google
Pune
Program Manager (L4)
Male
11yrs

Base: ₹32.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹13.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.5lakhs

CTC:₹51.6lakhs

5.8yrs

Base: ₹25.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.7lakhs

CTC:₹29.9lakhs

21.1yrs

Base: ₹26.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹5.8lakhs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

4.8yrs

Base: ₹22.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.0lakhs

CTC:₹26.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 555. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Manager || Pune employees make?

Employees as Program Manager || in Pune earn an average of ₹25.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs per year to ₹64.5lakhs per year based on 555 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Program Manager || Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Program Manager || in Pune is ₹25.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Manager || in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Manager || in Pune is ₹104.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹64.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Manager || in Pune?

29% of employees have skills in program management . 26% also know project management . 16% also know crm program management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior technical program manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • technical program manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • cyber security program manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • senior program manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Manager || in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Manager || in Pune?

27% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Manager || in Pune?

31% hold a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Manager || in Pune went to?

14% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Manager || Pune employees make?

Employees as Program Manager || in Pune earn an average of ₹25.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs per year to ₹64.5lakhs per year based on 555 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Program Manager || Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Program Manager || in Pune is ₹25.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Manager || in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Manager || in Pune is ₹104.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹64.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Manager || in Pune?

29% of employees have skills in program management . 26% also know project management . 16% also know crm program management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior technical program manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • technical program manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • cyber security program manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • senior program manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Manager || in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Manager || in Pune?

27% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Manager || in Pune?

31% hold a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Manager || in Pune went to?

14% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 30%20-30 lakhs: 37%30-40 lakhs: 19%40-50 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 6%31-36 yrs: 30%36-41 yrs: 39%> 41 yrs: 25%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations